Avast.Com avast.com

Store-Nw.Avast.Com

store-nw.avast.com receives about 550,000 unique visitors and 825,000 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,953.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,282,652.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank store-nw.avast.com is ranked number 919 in the world and 0.11% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Monica, CA, 90405, United States and links to network IP address 192.229.163.42. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - store-nw.avast.com

Several versions available Home, Professional, Network, Enterprise, Groupware, and Firewall edition.
How did store-nw.avast.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is store-nw.avast.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
550,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,500,000
Daily Pageviews:
825,000 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
919 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.11% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 8.4%8.3%859
Brazil 8.1%7.7%390
United States 4.6%5.1%3991
France 3.6%3.1%962
Indonesia 3.5%3.2%455
Germany 3.5%3.3%1209
Mexico 3.5%3.1%510
Italy 3.1%2.9%791
Spain 3.1%2.9%805
Angola 3.0%2.9%152
Venezuela 2.7%2.4%253
Algeria 2.5%2.4%175
Argentina 2.1%1.9%439
Pakistan 2.0%1.9%399
Egypt 1.9%1.8%607
China 1.8%1.8%5497
United Kingdom 1.7%2.4%1844
Nigeria 1.7%1.6%339
Bangladesh 1.7%1.7%217
South Africa 1.3%1.3%538
Poland 1.3%1.1%1248
Japan 1.2%1.4%5357
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.1%818
Colombia 1.2%1.1%508
Philippines 1.0%1.0%488
Sudan 0.9%0.7%344
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.0%1679
Morocco 0.9%0.8%361
Greece 0.8%0.8%952
Peru 0.8%0.7%562
Ethiopia 0.8%0.8%125
Chile 0.7%0.7%641
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%956
Thailand 0.7%0.7%1440
Czech Republic 0.7%4.0%497
Ecuador 0.6%0.6%229
Turkey 0.6%0.7%2116
Iran 0.6%0.6%3334
Australia 0.6%0.7%1975
Belgium 0.6%0.5%1068
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%1566
Romania 0.6%0.6%956

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
avast.com
47.90%47.20%1.47
search.avast.com
45.84%39.39%1.29
ff.avast.com
2.51%1.69%1.0
forum.avast.com
2.08%1.55%1.1
my.avast.com
1.69%1.96%1.7
id.avast.com
1.57%1.26%1.2
store.avast.com
1.12%1.14%1.5
blog.avast.com
0.78%0.65%1.3
files.avast.com
0.75%0.52%1.0
business.avast.com
0.38%0.43%1.7
butr.avast.com
0.21%1.69%12
cml.avast.com
0.17%0.57%4.9
int.avast.com
0.14%1.22%13
support.avast.com
0.12%0.15%1.9
help.avast.com
0.09%0.09%1.5
pingsl.avast.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
careers.avast.com
0.04%0.06%2.1
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush store-nw.avast.com
Domain:
  store-nw.avast.com
Rank:
  2,814
Organic Keywords:
  165,041
Organic Traffic:
  835,285
Organic Cost:
  $1,216,869.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,125
Adwords Traffic:
  40,556
Adwords Cost:
  $58,150.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,716
Total Backlinks:
  1,709,310
Follow Links:
  926,458
Nofollow Links:
  782,852
Referring Domains:
  25,710
Referring IPs:
  25,444

How socially engaged is store-nw.avast.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much store-nw.avast.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,953.00
Monthly Revenue:
$58,590.00
Yearly Revenue:
$712,845.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 42,075$482.60
Germany 27,225$131.50
United Kingdom 19,800$123.35
France 25,575$120.20
Brazil 63,525$112.44
India 68,475$109.56
Italy 23,925$83.50
Czech Republic 33,000$71.61
Angola 23,925$63.88
Ethiopia 6,600$54.45
South Africa 10,725$47.30
China 14,850$45.89
Australia 5,775$43.49
Japan 11,550$36.96
Nigeria 13,200$34.58
Indonesia 26,400$32.47
Spain 23,925$26.56
Netherlands 4,950$25.20
Mexico 25,575$24.81
Belgium 4,125$20.34
Korea, Republic of 8,250$19.14
Bangladesh 14,025$18.79
Argentina 15,675$18.65
Saudi Arabia 9,075$18.33
Algeria 19,800$17.82
Malaysia 5,775$17.50
Pakistan 15,675$16.62
Poland 9,075$16.43
Thailand 5,775$14.44
Philippines 8,250$13.37
Venezuela 19,800$13.27
Colombia 9,075$12.07
Egypt 14,850$12.03
Greece 6,600$11.88
Turkey 5,775$6.29
Peru 5,775$6.18
Ecuador 4,950$5.89
Chile 5,775$5.89
Romania 4,950$5.84
Iran 4,950$5.74
Morocco 6,600$3.83
Sudan 5,775$2.37

How much money do store-nw.avast.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$303.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,090.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$110,597.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
103,810
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,114,293
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
37,890,559
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,574$86.87
Germany 7,895$38.13
India 19,173$30.68
United Kingdom 3,168$19.74
Indonesia 15,312$18.83
Italy 4,067$14.19
France 2,813$13.22
Australia 1,155$8.70
Czech Republic 3,300$7.16
Brazil 3,812$6.75
China 1,931$5.97
Poland 2,995$5.42
Pakistan 5,016$5.32
Spain 4,546$5.05
Greece 2,574$4.63
Netherlands 842$4.28
Saudi Arabia 1,906$3.85
Argentina 2,195$2.61
Belgium 495$2.44
Mexico 2,302$2.23
Malaysia 462$1.40
Angola 479$1.28
Romania 1,040$1.23
Japan 347$1.11
Ethiopia 132$1.09
Colombia 726$0.97
South Africa 215$0.95
Philippines 578$0.94
Iran 792$0.92
Algeria 990$0.89
Thailand 347$0.87
Chile 751$0.77
Korea, Republic of 330$0.77
Nigeria 264$0.69
Peru 578$0.62
Egypt 743$0.60
Ecuador 446$0.53
Turkey 404$0.44
Venezuela 594$0.40
Bangladesh 281$0.38
Morocco 132$0.08
Sudan 116$0.05

How much is store-nw.avast.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,282,652.59

Where is store-nw.avast.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.229.163.42
ASN:
AS15133 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Santa Monica
CA
90405
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.229.163.42

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does store-nw.avast.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2206 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

The requested…n this server. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Apache/2.2.22…ay.com Port 80 renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

store-nw.avast.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

store-nw.avast.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Viruses/Detection and Removal Tools
Freeware/Security
Komputery/Oprogramowanie
安全/網絡安全公司
Bezpečnost/Škodlivý software

What sites are related to store-nw.avast.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME avastips.nexwaycdn.net 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 198 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
store-nw.avast.com widget